image
image

Patches

Many ship's patches were designed onboard and then produced by a local embroidery shop, often overseas. There was no official supplier, no warehouse, etc. Today the items displayed on these pages are like items in a museum.

We are now selling reproductions of certain ship, rating and squadron patches (including most of the ones displayed on our website).   Please call the office at (800) 223-5535 for availability.

Due to an e-mail problem, we were not able to determine who had sent some of these patches to us. If you sent a patch that's displayed on the site but there's no "courtesy of" listed, e-mail us and we'll add the credit line.

 

 

 
Destroyers

A thru J

K through Z
USS Abbot (DD-629)
USS Agerholm (DD-826)
USS Allen M. Sumner (DD-692)
USS Arnold J. Isbell (DD-869)
USS Arleigh Burke (DDG-51)
USS Arthur W. Radford (DD-968)
USS Ault (DD-698)
USS Bache (DD-470)
USS Bache (DDE-470)
USS Bainbridge (DLGN-25)
USS Bainbridge (DDG-96)
USS Barney (DDG-6)
USS Barry (DD-933)
USS Barry (DDG-52)
USS Barton (DD-722)
USS Basilone (DD-824)
USS Basilone (DDE-824)
USS Bausell (DD-845)
USS Beale (DDE-471)
USS Bearss (DD-654)
USS Beatty (DD-756)
USS Belknap (DLG-26)
USS Benfold (DDG-65)
USS Benham (DD-796)
USS Benjamin Stoddert (DDG-22)
USS Benner (DD-807)
USS Berkeley (DDG-15)
USS Biddle (DLG-34) [later USS Claude V. Ricketts]
USS Bigelow (DD-942)
USS Black (DD-666)
USS Blandy (DD-943)
USS Blue (DD-744)
USS Bordelon (DD-881)
USS Borie (DD-704)
USS Boyd (DD-544)
USS Braine (DD-630) (3 patches)
USS Brinkley Bass (DD-887)
USS Briscoe (DD-977)
USS Bristol (DD-857)
USS Brownson (DD-868)
USS Brush (DD-745)
USS Buchanan (DDG-14)
USS Buck (DD-761)
USS Bulkeley (DDG-84)
USS Bullard (DD-660)
USS California (DLGN-36)
USS Callaghan (DDG-994)
USS Carney (DDG-64)
USS Caron (DD-970)
USS Carpenter (DD-825)
USS Cassin Young (DD-793)
USS Chafee (DDG-90)
USS Chandler (DDG-996)
USS Charles F. Adams (DDG-2)
USS Charles H. Roan (DD-853)
USS Charles J. Badger (DD-657)
USS Charles P. Cecil (DD-835)
USS Charles P. Cecil (DDR-835)
USS Charles R. Sperry (DD-697)
USS Charles R. Ware (DD-865)
USS Chevalier (DD-805)
USS Chung-Hoon (DDG-93)
USS Claude V. Ricketts (DDG-5)
USS Cochrane (DDG-21)
USS Cogswell (DD-651) (2 patches)
USS Colahan (DD-658)
USS Cole (DDG-67)
USS Colhoun (DD-801)
USS Collett (DD-730)
USS Compton (DD-705)
USS Comte de Grasse (DD-974)
USS Cone (DD-866)
USS Conolly (DD-979)
USS Conway (DD-507)
USS Conway (DDE-507)
USS Cony (DD-508) (2 patches)
USS Conyngham (DDG-17)
USS Coontz (DDG-40) [formerly DLG-9]
USS Coontz (DLG-9) [later DDG-40]
USS Corry (DD-817)
USS Corry (DDR-817)
USS Cotten (DD-669)
USS Cowen (DD-547) (3 patches)
USS Curtis Wilbur (DDG-54)
USS Cushing (DD-797)
USS Dahlgren (DLG-12)
USS Dahlgren (DDG-43) [formerly DLG-12]
USS Dale (DLG-19)
USS Daly (DD-519)
USS Daly (DD-519) [Task Force 95&77]
USS Damato (DD-871)
USS Dashiell (DD-659)
USS David R. Ray (DD-971)
USS Davis (DD-937)
USS Decatur (DDG-31)
USS Decatur (DD-936)
USS DeHaven (DD-727)
USS Dennis J. Buckley (DD-808)
USS Dennis J. Buckley (DDR-808)
USS Dewey (DDG-45) [formerly DLG-14]
USS Dewey (DLG-14) [later DDG-45]
USS Dewey (DDG-105)
USS Donald Cook (DDG-75)
USS Douglas H. Fox (DD-779)
USS Duncan (DDR-874)
USS DuPont (DD-941)
USS Dyess (DD-880)
USS Eaton (DD-510)
USS Eaton (DDE-510)
USS Edson (DD-946)
USS Elliot (DD-967)
USS England (DLG-22)
USS English (DD-696)
USS Epperson (DD-719)
USS Epperson (DDE-719)
USS Ernest G. Small (DDR-838)
USS Eugene A. Greene (DD-711)
USS Everett F. Larson (DD-830)
USS Everglades (AD-24)
USS Eversole (DD-789)
USS Farragut (DDG-37)
USS Farragut (DLG-6)
USS Farragut (DDG-99)
USS Fechteler (DD-870)
USS Fife (DD-991)
USS Fiske (DD-842)
USS Fiske (DDR-842)
USS Fitzgerald (DDG-62)
USS Fletcher (DD-445)
USS Floyd B. Parks (DD-884)
USS Forrest Royal (DD-872)
USS Forrest Sherman (DD-931)
USS Forrest Sherman (DDG-98)
USS Fox (DLG-33)
USS Frank E. Evans (DD-754)
USS Frank Knox (DDR-742)
USS Fred T. Berry (DD-858)
USS Fred T. Berry (DDE-858)
USS Furse (DD-882)
USS Furse (DDR-882)
USS Gainard (DD-706)
USS Gearing (DD-710)
USS George K. MacKenzie (DD-836)
USS Glennon (DD-840)
USS Glover (AGDE-1)
USS Goldsborough (DDG-20)
USS Gonzalez (DDG-66)
USS Goodrich (DDR-831)
USS Goodrich (DD-831)
USS Gravely (DDG-107)
USS Gregory (DD-802)
USS Gridley (DLG-21)
USS Gridley (DDG-101)
USS Gurke (DD-783)
USS Gyatt (DDG-1)
USS Hailey (DD-556)
USS Hale (DD-642)
USS Halsey (DDG-97)
USS Halsey (DLG-23)
USS Halsey Powell (DD-686)
USS Hamner (DD-718)
USS Hank (DD-702)
USS Hanson (DD-832)
USS Hanson (DDR-832)
USS Harding (DD-624/DMS-28)
USS Harlan R. Dickson (DD-708)
USS Harold J. Ellison (DD-864)
USS Harry E. Hubbard (DD-748)
USS Harry E. Yarnell (DLG-17)
USS Harwood (DD-861)
USS Harwood (DDE-861)
USS Hawkins (DD-873)
USS Haynsworth (DD-700)
USS Hazelwood (DD-531)
USS Healy (DD-672)
USS Heermann (DD-532)
USS Henderson (DD-785)
USS Henley (DD-762)
USS Henry B. Wilson (DDG-7)
USS Henry W. Tucker (DD-875)
USS Herbert J. Thomas (DD-833)
USS Hewitt (DD-966)
USS Hickox (DD-673)
USS Higbee (DD-806)
USS Higgins (DDG-76)
USS Hoel (DDG-13)
USS Holder (DD-819)
USS Hollister (DD-788)
USS Hopewell (DD-681)
USS Hopper (DDG-70)
USS Horne (DLG-30)
USS Howard (DDG-83)
USS Hugh Purvis (DD-709)
USS Hughes (DD-410)
USS Hull (DD-945)
USS Hunt (DD-674)
USS Hyman (DD-732)
USS Ingersoll (DD-652)
USS Ingraham (DD-694)
USS Irwin (DD-794)
USS James C. Owens (DD-776)
USS James E. Kyes (DD-787)
USS James E. Williams (DDG-95)
USS Jason Dunham (DDG-109)
USS Jenkins (DD-447)
USS John A. Bole (DD-755)
USS John Hood (DD-655)
USS John King (DDG-3)
USS John Paul Jones (DD-932)
USS John Paul Jones (DDG-32)
USS John Paul Jones (DDG-53)
USS John R. Craig (DD-885)
USS John R. Pierce (DD-753)
USS John S. McCain (DDG-36)
USS John S. McCain (DDG-56)
USS John W. Thomason (DD-760)
USS John W. Weeks (DD-701)
USS John Young (DD-973)
USS Jonas Ingram (DD-938)
USS Johnston (DD-821)
USS Joseph P. Kennedy, Jr. (DD-850)
USS Joseph Strauss (DDG-16)
USS Josephus Daniels (DLG-27)
USS Jouett (DLG-29)
USS Kenneth D. Bailey (DD-713)
USS Kenneth D. Bailey (DDR-713)
USS Keppler (DD-765)
USS Kidd (DDG-100)
USS Kidd (DDG-993)
USS Kinkaid (DD-965)
USS King (DDG-41) [formerly DLG-10]
USS King (DLG-10)
USS Laboon (DDG-58)
USS Laffey (DD-724)
USS Lassen (DDG-82)
USS Laub (DD-613)
USS Lawrence (DDG-4)
USS Laws (DD-558)
USS Leahy (DLG-16)
USS Leary (DD-879)
USS Leary (DDR-879)
USS Leonard F. Mason (DD-852)
USS Lewis Hancock (DD-675)
USS Lloyd Thomas (DD-764)
USS Lofberg (DD-759)
USS Lowry (DD-770)
USS Luce (DDG-38) [formerly DLG-7]
USS Luce (DLG-7) [later DDG-38]
USS Lyman K. Swenson (DD-729)
USS Lynde McCormick (DDG-8)
USS Macdonough (DDG-39 [formerly DLG-8]
USS Macdonough (DLG-8)
USS Maddox (DD-731)
USS Mahan (DDG-42) [formerly DLG-11]
USS Mahan (DDG-72)
USS Mahan (DLG-11)
USS Manley (DD-940)
USS Mansfield (DD-728)
USS Marshall (DD-676)
USS Mason (DDG-87)
USS Massey (DD-778)
USS McCaffery (DD-860)
USS McCaffery (DDE-860)
USS McCampbell (DDG-85)
USS McDermut (DD-677)
USS McKean (DD-784)
USS Meredith (DD-890)
USS Melvin (DD-680)
USS Merrill (DD-976)
USS Milius (DDG-69)
USS Miller (DD-535)
USS Mitscher (DL-2)
USS Mitscher (DDG-35)
USS Mitscher (DDG-57)
USS Moale (DD-693)
USS Momsen (DDG-92)
USS Monssen (DD-798)
USS Morton (DD-948)
USS Mullany (DD-528)
USS Mullinnix (DD-944)
USS Murray (DDE-576)
USS Mustin (DDG-89)
USS Myles C. Fox (DD/DDR-829)
USS New (DD-818)
USS New (DDE-818)
USS Newman K. Perry (DD-883)
USS Nicholas (DD-449)
USS Nicholas (DDE-449)
USS Nitze (DDG-94)
USS Noa (DD-343)
USS Noa (DD-841)
USS Norman Scott (DD-690)
USS Norris (DD-859)
USS O'Bannon (DD-450)
USS O'Brien (DD-725)
USS O'Brien (DD-975)
USS O'Hare (DD-889)
USS O'Hare (DDR-889)
USS O'Kane (DDG-77)
USS Oldendorf (DD-972)
USS Orleck (DD-886)
USS Oscan Austin (DDG-79)
USS Ozbourn (DD-846)
USS Parsons (DD-949)
USS Parsons (DDG-33)
USS Paul F. Foster (DD-964)
USS Paul Hamilton (DDG-60)
USS Perkins (DD-877)
USS Perkins (DDR-877)
USS Perry (DD-844)
USS Peterson (DD-969)
USS Philip (DD-498)
USS Philip (DDE-498)
USS Picking (DD-685)
USS Pillsbury (DER-133)
USS Pinckney (DDG-91)
USS Porter (DDG-78)
USS Porterfield (DD-682)
USS Power (DD-839)
USS Preble (DDG-46) [formerly DLG-15]
USS Preble (DDG-88)
USS Preble (DLG-15)
USS Preston (DD-795)
USS Prichett (DD-561)
USS Purdy (DD-734)
USS Putnam (DD-757)
USS Radford (DD-446)
USS Reeves (DLG-24)
USS Remey (DD-688)
USS Renshaw (DD-499)
USS Rich (DD-820)
USS Richard B. Anderson (DD-786)
USS Richard E. Byrd (DDG-23)
USS Richard E. Kraus (DD-849)
USS Richard S. Edwards (DD-950)
USS Richmond K. Turner (DLG-20)
USS Roark (FF-1053)
USS Robert A. Owens (DD-827)
USS Robert A. Owens (DDE-827)
USS Robert H. McCard (DD-822)
USS Robert K. Huntington (DD-781)
USS Robert L. Wilson (DD-847)
USS Robinson (DD-562)
USS Robison (DDG-12)
USS Rogers (DD-876)
USS Rooks (DD-804)
USS Ross (DD-563)
USS Ross (DDG-71)
USS Rowan (DD-782)
USS Rupertus (DD-851)
USS Russell (DDG-59)
USS Sampson (DDG-10)
USS Sampson (DDG-102)
USS Samuel B. Roberts (DD-823)
USS Samuel N. Moore (DD-747)
USS Sarsfield (DD-837)
USS Saufley (EDDE-465)
USS Saufley (EDD-465)
USS Scott (DDG-995)
USS Sellers (DDG-11)
USS Semmes (DDG-18)
USS Shelton (DD-790)
USS Shields (DD-596)
USS Shoup (DDG-86)
USS Smalley (DD-565)
USS Soley (DD-707)
USS Somers (DD-947)
USS Somers (DDG-34)
USS South Carolina (DLGN-37)
USS Southerland (DD-743)
USS Sproston (DD-577)
USS Sproston (DDE-577)
USS Spruance (DD-963)
USS Spruance (DDG-111)
USS Steinaker (DD-863)
USS Stembel (DD-644)
USS Stephen Potter (DD-538)
USS Sterett (DDG-104)
USS Sterrett (DLG-31)
USS Stethem (DDG-63)
USS Stickell (DD-888)
USS Stockdale (DDG-106)
USS Stoddard (DD-566) (2 patches)
USS Stormes (DD-780)
USS Stout (DDG-55)
USS Stribling (DD-867)
USS Strong (DD-758)
USS Tattnall (DDG-19)
USS Taussig (DD-746)
USS Taylor (DDE-468)
USS Theodore E. Chandler (DD-717)
USS The Sullivans (DDG-68)
USS The Sullivans (DD-537)
USS Tingey (DD-539)
USS Towers (DDG-9)
USS Truxtun (DDG-103)
USS Truxtun (DLGN-35)
USS Turner (DDR-834)
USS Turner Joy (DD-951)
USS Twiggs (DD-591)
USS Twining (DD-540)
USS Uhlmann (DD-687)
USS Vesole (DD/DDR-878)
USS Vogelgesang (DD-862)
USS Waddell (DDG-24)
USS Wadleigh (DD-689)
USS Wainwright (DLG-28)
USS Waldron (DD-699)
USS Walke (DD-723)
USS Walker (DD-517)
USS Wallace L. Lind (DD-703)
USS Waller (DD-466)
USS Waller (DDE-466)
USS Warrington (DD-843)
USS Watts (DD-567)
USS Wayne E. Meyer (DDG-108)
USS Wedderburn (DD-684)
USS Whipple (FF-1062)
USS Wilkinson (DL-5)
USS Willard Keith (DD-775)
USS William C. Lawe (DD-763)
USS William H. Standley (DLG-32)
USS William M. Wood (DD-715)
USS William P. Lawrence (DDG-110)
USS William R. Rush (DD-714)
USS William R. Rush (DDR-714)
USS William V. Pratt (DDG-44) [formerly DLG-13]
USS William V. Pratt (DLG-13)
USS Willis A. Lee (DL-4)
USS Wiltsie (DD-716)
USS Winston Churchill (DDG-81)
USS Worden (DLG-18)
USS Wren (DD-568)
USS Yarnall (DD-541)
USS Zellars (DD-777)

Back to top of page

 

 

Destroyer Escorts/Fast Frigates

A thru J

K through Z

USS Ainsworth (DE-1090)
USS Albert David (DE-1050)
USS Albert T. Harris (DE-447)
USS Alvin C. Cockrell (DE-366)
USS Antrim (FFG-20)
USS Aubrey Fitch (FFG-34)
USS Aylwin (DE-1081)
USS Badger (DE-1071)
USS Bagley (DE-1069)
USS Barbey (DE-1088)
USS Blakely (DE-1072)
USS Boone (FFG-28)
USS Bowen (DE-1079)
USS Bradley (DE-1041)
USS Brewton (DE-1086)
USS Bridget (DE-1024)
USS Brister (DER-327)
USS Bronstein (DE-1037)
USS Brumby (DE-1044)
USS Capodanno (DE-1093)
USS Capodanno (FF-1093)
USS Clark (FFG-11)
USS Claud Jones (DE-1033)
USS Clifton Sprague (FFG-16)
USS Coates (DE-635)
USS Cook (DE-1083)
USS Connole (DE-1056)
USS Copeland (FFG-25)
USS Crommelin (FFG-37)
USS Curts (FFG-38)
USS Darby (DE-218)
USS Davidson (DE-1045)
USS De Wert (FFG-45)
USS Donald B. Beary (DE-1085)
USS Donald B. Beary (FF-1085)
USS Douglas Blackwood (DE-219)
USS Downes (DE-1070)
USS Doyle (FFG-39)
USS Duncan (FFG-10)
USS Edward McDonnell (DE-1043)
USS Elmer Montgomery (DE-1082)
USS Elrod (FFG-55)
USS Estocin (FFG-15)
USS Evans (DE-1023)
USS Fanning (DE-1076)
USS Fahrion (FFG-22)
USS Flatley (FFG-21)
USS Ford (FFG-54)
USS Francis Hammond (DE-1067)
USS Gallery (FFG-26)
USS Garcia (DE-1040)
USS Gary (FFG-51)
USS George Phillip (FFG-12)
USS Gray (DE-1054)
USS Halyburton (FFG-40)
USS Hammerberg (DE-1015)
USS Harold E. Holt (DE-1074)
USS Hartley (DE-1029)
USS Hawes (FFG-53)
USS Hepburn (DE-1055)
USS Hooper (DE-1026)
USS Ingraham (FFG-61)
USS Jack Williams (FFG-24)
USS Jarrett (FFG-33)
USS Jesse L. Brown (DE-1089)
USS John A. Moore (FFG-19)
USS John L. Hall (FFG-32)
USS John R. Perry (DE-1034)
USS John Willis (DE-1027)
USS Joseph Hewes (DE-1078)
USS Joseph K. Taussig (DE-1030)

 

USS Kauffman (FFG-59)
USS Kirk (DE-1087)
USS Klakring (FFG-42)
USS Knox (DE-1052)
USS Knox (FF-1052)
USS Koelsch (DE-1049)
USS Kretchmer (DER-329)
USS Lang (FF-1060)
USS Lang (DE-1060)
USS Lester (DE-1022)
USS Lewis B. Puller (FFG-23)
USS Lockwood (DE-1064)
USS Mahlon S. Tisdale (FFG-27)
USS Marsh (DE-699)
USS Marvin Shields (DE-1066)
USS McCandless (DE-1084)
USS McCloy (DE-1038)
USS McClusky (FFG-41)
USS McMorris (DE-1036)
USS Meyerkord (DE/FF-1058)
USS Miller (DE-1091)
USS Moinester (DE-1097)
USS Muse (DE-145)
USS Newell (DER-322)
USS Nicholas (FFG-47)
USS O'Callahan (DE-1051)
USS Ouellet (DE-1077)
USS Page (DEG-5)
USS Patterson (DE-1061)
USS Paul (DE-1080)
USS Rathburne (DE-1057)
USS Reasoner (DE-1063)
USS Reid (FFG-30)
USS Rentz (FFG-46)
USS Reuben James (FFG-57)
USS Roark (DE-1053)
USS Robert E. Peary (DE-1073)
USS Robert G. Bradley (FFG-49)
USS Rodney M. Davis (FFG-60)
USS Sample (DE-1048)
USS Samuel B. Roberts (FFG-58)
USS Samuel Eliot Morrison (FFG-13)
USS Schofield (DEG-3)
USS Sides (FFG-14)
USS Simpson (FFG-56)
USS Stark (FFG-31)
USS Stein (DE-1065)
USS Stephen W. Groves (FFG-29)
USS Taylor (FFG-50)
USS Thach (FFG-43)
USS Thomas C. Hart (DE-1092)
USS Thomas C. Hart (FF-1092)
USS Trippe (DE-1075)
USS Truett (DE-1095)
USS Underwood (FFG-36)
USS Vammen (DE-644)
USS Vandegrift (FFG-48)
USS Van Voorhis (DE-1028)
USS Voge (DE-1047)
USS Vreeland (DE-1068)
USS W. S. Sims (DE-1059)
USS Walton (DE-361)
USS Whipple (DE-1062)

 

 

 

Back to top of page

 

 

Miscellaneous

Atlantic Fleet Combat Training Center
Battle Group Echo
(1987-88 N. Arabian Sea Cruise)
United States First Fleet
United States Second Fleet
United States Third Fleet
United States Sixth Fleet
United States Seventh Fleet
ComSeventhFlt
ComUSNavEur
Third Division
Chief Petty Officer 100 Years Patch
Commander in Chief, US Atlantic Fleet
Commander in Chief, US Naval Forces, Europe
Commander Naval Base Norfolk, Virginia
Commander Naval Surface Force--Atlantic Fleet
DASH Training Unit
DASH Patch
DesRon 2 Insignia
Electronics Technician (Yokosuka, 1968)
Eager Beavers Div 3-4
Fleet Anti-Air Warfare Training Center
Gyrodyne Helicopter Historical Foundation-DASH Logo
Historic Naval Ships Association
In-Service Engineering Fleet Support, Keyport, WA
Join the Navy Its One Good Deal After Another
Long Range ASROC-TRDI
M Division
NATO Saclant
Navy Goat
Naval Air Weapons Station, China Lake, CA
Naval Amphibious Base Little Creek
Naval Base Guantanamo Bay Cuba
Naval Education and Training Center
Naval Nuclear Power Training Command
Naval Shipyard Charleston
Naval Shipyard Hunters Point
Naval Shipyard Long Beach
Naval Shipyard Mare Island
Naval Shipyard Norfolk
Naval Shipyard Portsmouth
Naval Shipyard Puget Sound
Naval Shipyard San Francisco Bay
Naval Station, Adak, Alaska
Naval Station, Annapolis, MD
Naval Station, Argentia, Newfoundland
Naval Station, Brooklyn, New York
Naval Station, Charleston, SC
Naval Station, Everett
Naval Station, Guantanamo Bay, Cuba
Naval Station, Keflavik
Naval Station, Key West, Florida
Naval Station, Long Beach, California
Naval Station, Mare Island
Naval Station, Mayport
Naval Station, Midway
Naval Station, Newport, Rhode Island
Naval Station, Norfolk
Naval Station, Norfolk
Naval Station Pascagoula
Naval Station Philadelphia
Naval Station Roosevelt Roads, Puerto Rico
Naval Station San Diego
Naval Station Rota, Spain
Naval Station, Staten Island
Naval Station, Subic Bay
Naval Support Activity Norfolk
Naval Support Activity Norfolk, NW Annex
NAVSUPPFAC Diego Garcia
Naval Torpedo Station, Keyport, WA
Naval Training Center, Great Lakes
Naval Undersea Warfare Engineering Station, Keyport, WA
Naval Undersea Warfare Engineering Station, Hawthorne, NV
Naval Weapons Center, China Lake, CA
Naval Weapons Station, Seal Beach
Naval Weapons Station, Yorktown, VA
NUWC Keyport MK 46 Shop
Olongapo Philippines
Pacific Fleet Combat Training Center
Realm of the Arctic Circle (Blue Nose) Patch
Recruit Training Command Great Lakes
Recruit Training Command Orlando
Recruit Training Command Sampson, NY
Recruit Training Command, San Diego
REDESRON-34
RP01 Boot Camp Rating Badge
SeaBees
Service School Command Great Lakes
Seventh Fleet/Vietnam
Shellback
SIMA Norfolk
Snipes
Solidaridad Hemisferica
Sonar School, Key West
Sonar Tech
SupShip Bath Ironworks, Bath, Maine
SupShip Newport News, Virginia
Taiwan Crisis 1996
Tonkin Gulf Yacht Club (Yokosuka, 1968)
Tokyo Bay Yacht Club
Torpedo MK 50 USN Alliant Techsystems Allied Signal
Torpedo MK 50 NUWCD, Keyport, WA
US Fleet Activities, Sasebo, Japan
US Naval Activities, United Kingdom
US Naval Forces Marianas
US Naval Facility Chichi Jima, BI
US Navy Support Facility, Diego Garcia
USNTC FT Drill Team
Vietnam Far East Cruise
Vietnam We Remember

 

Destroyer Tenders
USS Acadia (AD-42)
USS Arcadia (AD-23)
USS Bryce Canyon (AD-36)
USS Cape Cod (AD-43)
USS Cascade (AD-16)
USS Dixie (AD-14)
USS Everglades (AD-24)
USS Frontier (AD-25)
USS Hamul (AD-20)
USS Isle Royal (AD-29)
USS Piedmont (AD-17)
USS Prairie (AD-15)
USS Puget Sound (AD-38)
USS Samuel Gompers (AD-37)
USS Shenandoah (AD-26)
USS Shenandoah (AD-44)
USS Sierra AD-18
USS Tidewater (AD-31)
USS Yellowstone (AD-27)
USS Yellowstone (AD-41)
USS Yosemite (AD-19)

 

Other Ships

HMAS Hobart (D-39)
USS Ajax (AR-6)
USS Amphion (AR-13)
USS Cadmus (AR-14)
USS Delta (AR-9)
USS Dixon (AS-37)
USS Grand Canyon (AR-28)
USS Hector (AR-7)
USS Jason (AR-8)
USS Klondike (AR-22)
USS Long Beach (CGN-9)
USS Markab (AR-23)
USS Sculpin (SSN-590)
USS Vulcan (AR-5)

 

 

 

 

Back to top of page

 
Cruiser-Destroyer Forces
Cruiser-Destroyer Force, U.S. Atlantic Fleet
Cruiser-Destroyer Force, U.S. Pacific Fleet
Cruiser-Destroyers Pacific

 
Squadron, Division, Group,
and Flotilla Patches
Destroyer Flotilla 4 (DesFlot 4)
Destroyer Flotilla 5 (DesFlot 5)
ComCruDesFlot 8
ComCruDesFlot 9
ComCruDesFlot 10
Cruiser Destroyer Flotilla 3 (CruDesFlot 3)
ComCruDesGru 7th Fleet
ComCruDesLant
Commander Surface Squadron 3
CortRon 6
Cort Ron 7
CortRon 8
Cruiser Destroyer Flotilla 8 (CruDesFlot 8)
Cruiser Destroyer Group 1 (CruDesGru 1)
Cruiser Destroyer Group 2 (CruDesGru 2)
Cruiser Destroyer Group 3 (CruDesGru 3)
Cruiser Destroyer Group 8 (CruDesGru 8)
Cruiser Destroyer Group 12 (CruDesGru 12)
Cruiser Destroyer Group 7th Fleet (CruDesGru7thFlt)
Destroyer Development Group 2
Destroyer Division 162 (DesDiv 162)
Destroyer Division 302 (DesDiv 302)
Destroyer Division 601 (DesDiv 601)
Destroyer Squadron 1 (DesRon 1)
Destroyer Squadron 2 (DesRon 2)
Destroyer Squadron 3 (DesRon 3)
Destroyer Squadron 4 (DesRon 4)
Destroyer Squadron 5 (DesRon 5)
Destroyer Squadron 6 (DesRon 6)
Destroyer Squadron 7 (DesRon 7)
Destroyer Squadron 8 (DesRon 8)
Destroyer Squadron 9 (DesRon 9)
Destroyer Squadron 10 (DesRon 10)
Destroyer Squadron 11 (DesRon 11)
Destroyer Squadron 12 (DesRon 12)
Destroyer Squadron 13 (DesRon 13)
Destroyer Squadron 14 (DesRon 14)
Destroyer Squadron 15 (DesRon 15)
Destroyer Squadron 15 (DesRon 15) [on stack]
Destroyer Squadron 16 (DesRon 16)
Destroyer Squadron 17 (DesRon 17)
Destroyer Squadron 18 (DesRon 18)
Destroyer Squadron 19 (DesRon 19)
Destroyer Squadron 20 (DesRon 20)
Destroyer Squadron 21 (DesRon 21)
Destroyer Squadron 22 (DesRon 22)
Destroyer Squadron 23 (DesRon 23)
Destroyer Squadron 24 (DesRon 24)
Destroyer Squadron 25 (DesRon 25)
Destroyer Squadron 26 (DesRon 26)
Destroyer Squadron 27 (DesRon 27)
Destroyer Squadron 28 (DesRon 28) [on ship's stack]
Destroyer Squadron 28 (DesRon 28)
Destroyer Squadron 29 (DesRon 29)
Destroyer Squadron 31 (DesRon 31)
Destroyer Squadron 32 (DesRon 32)
Destroyer Squadron 33 (DesRon 33)
Destroyer Squadron 34 (DesRon 34)
Destroyer Squadron 35 (DesRon 35)
Destroyer Squadron 36 (DesRon 36)
Destroyer Squadron 37 (DesRon 37)
Destroyer Squadron 54 (DesRon 54)
Reserve Destroyer Squadron 30 (ResDesRon 30)
Reserve Destroyer Squadron 34 (ResDesRon 34)
Escort Squadron 6 (CortRon 6)
Escort Squadron 10 (CortRon 10)
Stanavflortant/SNFL
Surface Squadron One
Task Force 77
Task Group Alfa
Task Group Bravo

Back to top of page

 

 

 

image
image
image